|

Current local time in Blasdell, NY, USA

11:48 :07 AM

11:48 :07

Monday, 16 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Blasdell Time

Want to convert Blasdell time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Blasdell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Blasdell EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Blasdell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Blasdell Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Blaisdell, Blasdell
Population
2,592
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 78° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1