|

Current local time in Camillus, NY, USA

1:28 :31 AM

01:28 :31

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Camillus Time

Want to convert Camillus time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camillus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camillus EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Camillus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camillus Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Camillus, Nine Mile Creek, O-ya-ye-han
Population
1,228
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 76° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1