|

Current local time in Dundee, NY, USA

10:02 :07 PM

22:02 :07

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (EST)

Convert Dundee Time

Want to convert Dundee time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dundee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dundee EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dundee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dundee Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Dundee, Harpending's Corners
Population
1,665
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1