|

Current local time in East Meadow, NY, USA

6:30 :30 AM

06:30 :30

Monday, 26 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert East Meadow Time

Want to convert East Meadow time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare East Meadow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert East Meadow EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

East Meadow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Meadow Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
East Meadow, East Meadows, Ist Medou, ayst mydaw, Ист Медоу, إيست ميداو
Population
38,132
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1