|

Current local time in Westbury, NY, USA

4:38 :58 PM

16:38 :58

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Westbury Time

Want to convert Westbury time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westbury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westbury EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Westbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westbury Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Vestberi, Westbury, Westbury Station, wstbary, Вестбери, وستباري
Population
15,379
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 73° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1