|

Current local time in Grandyle Village, NY, USA

12:31 :51 PM

12:31 :51

Monday, 19 October 2020 (EDT)

Convert Grandyle Village Time

Want to convert Grandyle Village time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grandyle Village time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grandyle Village EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grandyle Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grandyle Village Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Grandyle, Grandyle Village
Population
4,629
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 59' N Latitude / 78° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1