|

Current local time in Jackson Heights, NY, USA

4:28 :59 PM

16:28 :59

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Jackson Heights Time

Want to convert Jackson Heights time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jackson Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jackson Heights EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jackson Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jackson Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
jaegseunhaicheu, جیکسن ہائیٹس، کوئینز, 잭슨하이츠
Population
67,067
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1