|

Current local time in Elmhurst, NY, USA

4:08 :44 PM

16:08 :44

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Elmhurst Time

Want to convert Elmhurst time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elmhurst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elmhurst EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Elmhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elmhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Elmhurst, Middeburgh, Middelburg, Middelburgh, Neutuyn, Newtown
Population
113,364
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1