|

Current local time in Rego Park, NY, USA

3:43 :06 AM

03:43 :06

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Rego Park Time

Want to convert Rego Park time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rego Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rego Park EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rego Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rego Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Rigo-Park, lei ge gong yuan, rygw park, rygw park kwyynz, Риго-Парк, ریگو پارک, ریگو پارک، کوئینز, レゴ・パーク地区, 雷哥公園
Population
43,925
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1