|

Current local time in Forest Hills, NY, USA

1:52 :58 PM

13:52 :58

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Forest Hills Time

Want to convert Forest Hills time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Forest Hills time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Forest Hills EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Forest Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Forest Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Forest Hill, Forest Hills, Whitepot
Population
67,714
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 73° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1