|

Current local time in Manchester, New York, USA

1:29 :03 AM

01:29 :03

Monday, August 19, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Manchester Time

Want to convert Manchester time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manchester time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manchester EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Manchester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manchester Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Manchester, Манчестер
Population
1709
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1