|

Current local time in Steinway, NY, USA

3:28 :42 PM

15:28 :42

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Steinway Time

Want to convert Steinway time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Steinway time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Steinway EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Steinway Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Steinway Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Ditmars, Steinway
Population
1,648
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 73° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1