|

Current local time in Syosset, NY, USA

6:22 :14 AM

06:22 :14

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Syosset Time

Want to convert Syosset time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Syosset time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Syosset EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Syosset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Syosset Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Little East Woods, Syosset
Population
18,829
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 73° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1