|

Current local time in Highpoint, OH, USA

10:27 :28 PM

22:27 :28

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Highpoint Time

Want to convert Highpoint time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Highpoint time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Highpoint EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Highpoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Highpoint Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
High Point, Highpoint
Population
1,503
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 84° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1