|

Current local time in Springdale, OH, USA

1:34 :30 PM

13:34 :30

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Springdale Time

Want to convert Springdale time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Springdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Springdale EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Springdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Spring Dale, Springdale, Springdale Village, Springdehjl, Springdejl, Springfield, aspryngdyl awhayw, sbrynghdyl, Спрингдејл, Спрингдэйл, اسپرینگدیل، اوهایو, سبرينغديل
Population
11,182
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 84° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1