|

Current local time in Badiyah, Oman

11:40 :35 PM

23:40 :35

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (+04)

Convert Badiyah Time

Want to convert Badiyah time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badiyah +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Badiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Badiyah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Badiya, Badiyah, Badīyah
Population
18,479
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 26' N Latitude / 58° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns