|

Current local time in Sur, Oman

10:37 :48 AM

10:37 :48

Sunday, July 5, 2020 (+04)

Convert Sur Time

Want to convert Sur time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sur +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sur Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Sur, As Sūr, SUH, Sur, swr, Şūr, Сур, صور
Population
71152
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 59° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns