|

Current local time in Astoria, OR, USA

8:30 :45 PM

20:30 :45

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (PDT)

Convert Astoria Time

Want to convert Astoria time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Astoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Astoria PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Astoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astoria Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
AST, Astori, Astoria, Astorija, Clatsop, Fort Astoria, Fort George, astwrya, astwrya awrgn, asutoria, xas tx reiy, Астори, Асториа, Астория, Асторија, Асторія, آستوریا، اورگن, أستوريا, اسٹوریا، اوریگون, อัสตอเรีย, アストリア
Population
9,626
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 123° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1