|

Current local time in Aberdeen, WA, USA

8:22 :05 PM

20:22 :05

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (PST)

Convert Aberdeen Time

Want to convert Aberdeen time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aberdeen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aberdeen PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aberdeen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aberdeen Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Abardeen, Aberdeen, Aberdin, Aburdijn, Wishkah, a bo ding, abadin, aberdini, abrdyn, abrdyn washyngtn, aebeodin, Абердин, Абърдийн, Աբերդին, אברדין, أبردين, ابردین، واشینگتن, აბერდინი, アバディーン, 阿伯丁, 애버딘
Population
16,276
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 58' N Latitude / 123° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1