|

Current local time in Olympia, WA, USA

7:08 :24 PM

19:08 :24

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Olympia Time

Want to convert Olympia time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olympia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olympia PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Olympia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olympia Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Alimpija, Marshville, OLM, Olimpeje, Olimpi, Olimpia, Olimpija, Olimpėjė, Olympia, ao lin pi ya, awlmbya, awlmpya, awlmpya washyngtn, olampiya, olimpiya, ollimpia, orinpia, Ολύμπια, Алімпія, Олимпи, Олимпия, Олимпија, Олімпія, Օլիմպիա, אולימפיה, أولمبيا, اولمپیا, اولمپیا، واشنگٹن, اولمپیا، واشینگتن, ऑलिंपिया, ओलम्पिया, ஒலிம்பியா, オリンピア, 奧林匹亞, 올림피아
Population
50,302
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1