|

Current local time in Lacey, WA, USA

6:18 :04 PM

18:18 :04

Tuesday, 19 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Lacey Time

Want to convert Lacey time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lacey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lacey PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lacey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lacey Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Lacey, Lejsi, Woodland, lai xi, laky washyngtn, lasy, reishi, Лейси, Лејси, لاسي, لاسے، واشنگٹن, لاکی، واشینگتن, レイシー, 莱西
Population
46,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 02' N Latitude / 122° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1