|

Current local time in Centralia, Washington, USA

2:44 :57 AM

02:44 :57

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (PST)

Convert Centralia Time

Want to convert Centralia time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Centralia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Centralia PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Centralia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centralia Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Sentralija, Sentrejlija, sen te lei li ya, senteuleillia, sentoraria, sntralya washntn, sntralya washyngtn, Сентралия, Сентрејлија, سنتراليا، واشنطن, سنترالیا، واشینگتن, セントラリア, 森特勒利亚, 센트레일리아
Population
16336
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 42' N Latitude / 122° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1