|

Current local time in Gervais, OR, USA

7:12 :59 AM

07:12 :59

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (PST)

Convert Gervais Time

Want to convert Gervais time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gervais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gervais PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gervais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gervais Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Dzhurvejs, Gervais, ce xrwes, ghyrfys, grwys awrgn, Герваис, Джървейс, غيرفيس, گرویس، اورگن, เจอร์เวส
Population
2,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 06' N Latitude / 122° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1