|

Current local time in Molalla, OR, USA

3:03 :04 PM

15:03 :04

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (PDT)

Convert Molalla Time

Want to convert Molalla time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molalla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molalla PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Molalla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Molalla Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Molalla, Mulala, mwlala, mwlyla awrgn, Молалла, Мълала, مولالا, مولیلا، اورگن
Population
8,972
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 122° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nearby Cities and Towns