|

Current local time in Chambersburg, PA, USA

6:39 :54 AM

06:39 :54

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Chambersburg Time

Want to convert Chambersburg time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chambersburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chambersburg EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chambersburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Chambersburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Chambers-town, Chambersburg, Chejmbersberg, chenbazubagu, chymbrzbrg pnslwanya, qian bo si bao, Чејмберсберг, چیمبرزبرگ، پنسلوانیا, チェンバーズバーグ, 钱伯斯堡
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 77° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1