|

Current local time in State College, PA, USA

10:20 :51 PM

22:20 :51

Saturday, 13 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert State College Time

Want to convert State College time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare State College time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert State College EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

State College Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

State College Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Agricultural College, Centre Furnace, Farm School, Farmer High School, SCE, State College
Population
42,161
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 77° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1