|

Current local time in Chishtian, Pakistan

7:35 :51 PM

19:35 :51

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Chishtian Time

Want to convert Chishtian time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chishtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chishtian PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chishtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chishtian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chishtian, Chishtian Mandi, Chishtiān Mandi, Chistian
Population
122,199
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92