|

Current local time in Hasilpur, Pakistan

9:04 :16 PM

21:04 :16

Friday, 23 February 2024 (PKT)

Convert Hasilpur Time

Want to convert Hasilpur time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hasilpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hasilpur PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hasilpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hasilpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hasilpur, Hasipur, Hāsipur
Population
88,031
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 41' N Latitude / 72° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92