|

Current local time in Dhanot, Pakistan

9:02 :47 PM

21:02 :47

Friday, 18 June 2021 (PKT)

Convert Dhanot Time

Want to convert Dhanot time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhanot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhanot PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhanot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhanot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dhanote
Population
18,729
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 71° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92