|

Current local time in Ahmadpur East, Pakistan

6:43 :36 AM

06:43 :36

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (PKT)

Convert Ahmadpur East Time

Want to convert Ahmadpur East time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahmadpur East time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahmadpur East PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ahmadpur East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadpur East Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ahmadpur, Ahmadpur East, Ahmedpur East, Ahmedpur East Municipality
Population
116,579
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 71° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92