|

Current local time in Bahawalpur, Pakistan

4:23 :29 AM

04:23 :29

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (PKT)

Convert Bahawalpur Time

Want to convert Bahawalpur time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahawalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahawalpur PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bahawalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bahawalpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
BHV, Bahawalpur, Bakhavalpura, Бахавалпура
Population
552,607
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 71° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92