|

Current local time in Burewala, Pakistan

4:20 :47 AM

04:20 :47

Monday, 04 March 2024 (PKT)

Convert Burewala Time

Want to convert Burewala time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burewala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burewala PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Burewala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Burewala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Burewala, Būrewāla
Population
183,915
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 72° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92