|

Current local time in Dhaunkal, Pakistan

12:54 :45 PM

12:54 :45

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (PKT)

Convert Dhaunkal Time

Want to convert Dhaunkal time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhaunkal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhaunkal PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dhaunkal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhaunkal Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dhaonkal, Dhaunkal
Population
12,117
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 74° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92