|

Current local time in Gandava, Pakistan

10:40 :51 PM

22:40 :51

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (PKT)

Convert Gandava Time

Want to convert Gandava time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gandava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gandava PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandava Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Gandava, Gandawah
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 67° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92