|

Current local time in Jamshoro, Pakistan

6:42 :33 AM

06:42 :33

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Jamshoro Time

Want to convert Jamshoro time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jamshoro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jamshoro PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jamshoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamshoro Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jam Shoro, Jams Shoro, Jamsboro, Jamshore, Jamshoro, Jām Shoro
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 68° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92