|

Current local time in Kharan, Pakistan

11:40 :01 PM

23:40 :01

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (PKT)

Convert Kharan Time

Want to convert Kharan time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kharan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kharan PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kharan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kharan, Kharan Kalat, Kharon Kalat, Khārān Kalāt
Population
30,841
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 65° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Nearby Cities and Towns