|

Current local time in Kot Rajkour, Pakistan

11:58 :56 PM

23:58 :56

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (PKT)

Convert Kot Rajkour Time

Want to convert Kot Rajkour time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kot Rajkour time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kot Rajkour PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kot Rajkour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Rajkour Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Rajkaor, Kot Rajkau, Kot Rajkaur, Kot Rājkaor, Kot Rājkau, Kot Rājkaur
Population
1,542
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 74° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92