|

Current local time in An Nassariyah, Palestinian Territory

5:45 :07 PM

17:45 :07

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert An Nassariyah Time

Want to convert An Nassariyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare An Nassariyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert An Nassariyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

An Nassariyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Nassariyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
An Nassariyah, An Naşşārīyah, Khirbat al Mirsas, Khirbat al Mirşās, Khirbat al Murassas, Khirbat al Muraşşaş, Khirbat el Mirsas, Khirbat el Mirṣāṣ, Khirbat el Murassas, alnsaryt, النصارية
Population
1568
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 35° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970