|

Current local time in Nablus, Palestinian Territory

9:20 :02 PM

21:20 :02

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Nablus Time

Want to convert Nablus time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nablus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nablus EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nablus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nablus Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Flavia Neapolis, Nablus, Nablusas, Nablusz, Nabulus, Namplous, Naplouse, Naplusa, Napouse, Neapolis, Náblus, Náblusz, Nāblus, Schechem, Shechem, Shekhem, Sichem, Sihhem, Siquem, Sychem, Sykhem, ZDF, na bu lu si, nabeulluseu, nabls, nablws, naburusu, skm, Ναμπλούς, Наблус, שכם, نابلس, نابلوس, ナーブルス, 納布盧斯, 나블루스
Population
130,326
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970