|

Current local time in Bayt Ummar, Palestinian Territory

3:19 :02 PM

15:19 :02

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Bayt Ummar Time

Want to convert Bayt Ummar time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayt Ummar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayt Ummar EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayt Ummar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Ummar Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Immar, Bayt Ummar, Bayt `Umar, Bayt Ūmmar, Bayt ‘Umar, Beit Immar, Beit Ummar, byt awmr, بيت أومر
Population
12238
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970