|

Current local time in Karme Zur, Palestinian Territory

3:57 :39 AM

03:57 :39

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Karme Zur Time

Want to convert Karme Zur time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karme Zur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karme Zur EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karme Zur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karme Zur Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Carmei Tzur, Karmei Tzur, Karmei Zur, krmy zwr, כרמי צור
Population
1,021
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970