|

Current local time in Khallat ad Dar, Palestinian Territory

1:04 :44 AM

01:04 :44

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (EET)

Convert Khallat ad Dar Time

Want to convert Khallat ad Dar time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khallat ad Dar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khallat ad Dar EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khallat ad Dar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khallat ad Dar Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khallat ad Dar, Khallat ad Dār, khlt aldar, خلة الدار
Population
2,153
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970