|

Current local time in La Cabima, Panama

1:29 :01 PM

13:29 :01

Friday, 19 August 2022 (EST)

Convert La Cabima Time

Want to convert La Cabima time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Cabima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Cabima EST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Cabima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Cabima Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
La Cabima, La Cabina
Population
17,975
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507