|

Current local time in Wabag, Papua New Guinea

12:18 :13 AM

00:18 :13

Monday, 02 August 2021 (GMT)

Convert Wabag Time

Want to convert Wabag time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wabag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wabag GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wabag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:11 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wabag Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
WAB, Wabag
Population
3,958
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 29' S Latitude / 143° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Nearby Cities and Towns