|

Current local time in San Cosme y Damian, Paraguay

1:47 :18 AM

01:47 :18

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (-03)

Convert San Cosme y Damian Time

Want to convert San Cosme y Damian time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Cosme y Damian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Cosme y Damian -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Cosme y Damian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cosme y Damian Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Cosme, San Cosme y Damian, San Cosme y Damián
Population
2,223
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' S Latitude / 56° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595