|

Current local time in Apata, Peru

6:44 :57 AM

06:44 :57

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (-05)

Convert Apata Time

Want to convert Apata time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apata -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Apata Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Apata, Aypata
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' S Latitude / 75° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51