|

Current local time in Ataura, Peru

3:50 :46 PM

15:50 :46

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (-05)

Convert Ataura Time

Want to convert Ataura time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ataura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ataura -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ataura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ataura Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Atahura, Ataura
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 48' S Latitude / 75° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51