|

Current local time in Canaveral, Peru

6:17 :04 PM

18:17 :04

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (-05)

Convert Canaveral Time

Want to convert Canaveral time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canaveral time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canaveral -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canaveral Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Canaveral Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Canaveral, CaƱaveral
Population
351
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 56' S Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51