|

Current local time in La Esmeralda, Peru

6:59 :23 PM

18:59 :23

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (-05)

Convert La Esmeralda Time

Want to convert La Esmeralda time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Esmeralda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Esmeralda -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Esmeralda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Esmeralda Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Anco, La Esmeralda
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 37' S Latitude / 74° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51