|

Current local time in Matapalo, Peru

3:28 :47 AM

03:28 :47

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (-05)

Convert Matapalo Time

Want to convert Matapalo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matapalo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matapalo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matapalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Matapalo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Matagalo, Matapalo
Population
343
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 80° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51